DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

The BPEd course commenced in the year 2004. This course is two year course with effect from the academic year 2015-16. This is the only college in Goa offering BPEd Course. The college has a multipurpose in door hall and outdoor infrastructure.

FACULTY (FULL TIME)

Dr. Shyam Sundar Rath                   PhD (Phy. Edu.) M.A. (Phy.Edu.) M.A.

(Sociology), Diploma in Coaching (Weight

Lifting), NET

Anuranjan Minj                       Pursuing PhD (Phy. Edu.) , MPEd, (NET/JRF),BPEd.

Dr. Akansh Tyagi                    PhD (Phy. Edu.), MPEd, (NET), BPEd.

Ajith Gopi                               Pursuing PhD (Phy. Edu.) MPE, BPEd, B.A.

(Economics)

Ayesha Alvares                       MPEd, BPEd, B.Com

Rajkumar Bharali                             MPEd, BPEd

COCHES FOR VARIOUS GAMES AND SPORTS

Mr. Roy Ataide                                 : Badminton

Mr. Sintre                                         : Judo

Ms. Afra Shaikh                               : Swimming

Mr. Suresh Kumar                           : Yoga

Ms. Joanita Pereira                          : Kabaddi & Kho Kho

Mr. Eliter Fernandes                        : Hockey

Mr. Pravin Shirodkar                       : Boxing

Ms. Christy                                         : Volleyball

STUDENTS STRENGTH

CLASS BOYS GIRLS TOTAL
FYBPED 31 18 49
SYBPED 33 15 48

RESULT OF LAST YEAR

All Passed in Semester- I and Semester- II

# Mr. Sunny Saini stood first in the department for Semester-I

# Mr. Avidh Morajkar stood first in the department for Semester-II

INTERFACE

  • MOU with University of Porto and Portuguese Olympic Association on 9th Feb 2008. The MOU agreed to an exchange between Faculty and Students of Sports for interchange of ideas and research.
  • The Department of Physical Education has signed an MOU with Universidad de Catolia, Brazil.
  • The Sports Authority of Goa also offers its support to enable us to conduct a number of events related to sports.

BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION (BPEd) GU-OC 43

OBJECTIVE: To prepare professionally fit teachers of physical education and academic subjects, who are capable of responding to the changing needs of the modern Indian society with the challenges and opportunities available there in.

ABOUT: Bachelor of Physical Education (B. P. Ed.) two years (Four Semesters Choice Based Credit System) programme is a professional programme meant for preparing teachers of physical education to teach physical education and sports activities in school upto higher secondary level.

  1. P. Ed. programme shall be designed to integrate the study of childhood, social context of Physical Education, subject knowledge, pedagogical knowledge, aim of Physical Education and communication skills. The programme comprises of compulsory and optional theory as well as practical courses and compulsory school internship..

ELIGIBILITY: A candidate for the BPEd course must have passed the Bachelor degree examination of Goa University or an equivalent there to, with a minimum of 50% marks. The candidate should have represented a sport or game at the International/National/Inter University/ All India/Goa State championship/ Inter Collegiate level.

45% and higher at the graduation level is a must along with an entrance test.

STUDENTS INTAKE: 50

DETAILS OF ENTRANCE TEST:

INTERVIEW/CERTIFICATE (10%) PHYSICAL FITNESS TEST (60%) WRITTEN TEST (30%)
 

Level of participation

Bleep test (Cardiovascular endurance) History of games and sports
Push-ups (Upper body strength endurance) Indigenous games
Vertical jump (Explosive strength in legs) Results of Olympics, world cup
30 meters sprint (Speed) Sports awards and famous personalities
Modified sit and reach (Flexibility) Different competition and formats in games and sports
Sit-ups (Abdominal endurance) Technologies used in games and sports

 ADMISSION PROCEDURE:

  1. Application form along with the prospectus will be available at Don Bosco College, Panjim, Goa on payment of Rs. 250/ in cash or demand draft in favor of Don Bosco College, Panjim.
  2. The application form duly filled and signed by the candidate must be accompanied with attested copies of relevant certificates and testimonies listed in the application form and 2 recent passport size photographs.
  3. In case the applicant is admitted to the BPEd Course he/she will be required to submit the passing certificate or transfer certificate or provisional eligibility certificate as the case may be within a week from the date of admission, failing which the admission may stand cancelled.
  4. Rules regarding refunds thereafter shall be governed as per the Goa University directives to the colleges.

CERTIFICATES AND TESTIMONIALS:

Attested photocopies of the following documents should be attached along with the application form.

  1. Statement of marks of Graduation/Post graduation or its equivalent examination.
  2. Transfer/Certificate from the college attended last, duly signed by the Principal of the institution.
  • Certificate of participation at International/ National/ Inter University/ All India/ Goa state championship/ Inter schools tournament.
  1. Two copies of the recent passport size photographs, one of which should be affixed on the application form.
  2. Applicants, who have passed the qualifying examination from Universities other than Goa University, shall be required to produce provisional eligibility certificate, within 1 week after securing admission shall not be confirmed.
  3. Applicants from other universities shall submit migration certificate within one month of joining the college, otherwise admission stands cancelled.
  • Photocopy/ attested copy of university registration card.

Semester – I

Part A:Theoretical Course

Course   Title of the Papers   Total   Credit     Internal   External   Total  
             
Code       Hours         Marks   Marks   Marks  
        Core Course            
CC-101   History, Principles and 4   4     25   75 100  
    foundation of Physical          
    Education                        
                         
CC-102   Anatomy and Physiology 4   4     25   75 100  
                         
CC-103   Health Education and 4   4     25   75 100  
    Environmental Studies                        
               
      4   4     25   75 100  
               
CC-104   Officiating and Coaching                        
                         
    Part–B Practical Course            
PC-101   Track and Field (Running 6   4     25   75 100  
    Events)                        
PC-102   Swimming &Gymnastics 6   4     25   75 100  
     

 

                       
PC-103   Racket Sports: 6   4     25   75 100  
    Badminton/ Table Tennis/          
    Tennis

(any two)

                       
                           
PC – 104 Mass demonstration activities: umbrella/ lezim/ Drill and marching                        
    (any two ) 6   4     25   75 100  
               
                             
                             
                         
    Total 40   32     200   600 800  
                             

Note: Total Number of hours required to earn 4 credits for each Theory Course are 68-80 hours per semester whereas 102-120 hours for each Practicum Course.

Semester – II 

Part A:Theoretical Course

Course Title of the Papers Total Credit   Internal External Total  
Code   Hours     Marks Marks Marks  
    Core Course        
CC-201 Yoga Education 4 4   25 75 100  
                 
CC-202 Educational Technology 4 4   25 75 100  
  and Methods of Teaching    
  in Physical Education              
                 
CC-203 Organization and 4 4   25 75 100  
  Administration              
         
                 
    4 4   25 75 100  
       
                 
CC-204 Sports Nutrition and              
  Weight Management              
                 
  Part–B Practical Course        
PC-201 Track and Field 6 4   25 75 100  
  (Jumping Events)              
PC-202 Yoga and Aerobics 6 4   25 75 100  
                 
PC-203 Indigenous sports: Kabaddi/ Kho- Kho/ Malkhambh 6 4   25 75 100  
   (any two)    
                 
               
  Part – C Teaching Practices      
PC – 204 Teaching Practices              
  (05lessons in class room 6 4   25 75 100  
  teaching and 05 lessons in    
               
  outdoor activities)              
                 
  Total 40 32   200 600 800  
                 

Note: Total Number of hours required to earn 4 credits for each Theory Course are 68-80 hours per semester whereas 102-120 hours for each Practicum Course. 

Semester – III

Part A: Theoretical Course

Course Title of the Papers Total Credit   Internal External Total  
Code   Hours     Marks Marks Marks  
    Core Course        
CC-301 Sports Training 4 4   25 75 100  
                 
CC-302 Computer Applications in 4 4   25 75 100  
  Physical Education              
CC-303 Sports Psychology and 4 4   25 75 100  
  Sociology              
         
CC-304 Sports Medicine,              
  Physiotherapy and 4 4   25 75 100  
  Rehabilitation    
               
                 
                 
                 
  Part–B Practical Course        
PC-301 Track and Field 6 4   25 75 100  
  (Throwing Events)              
PC-302 Combative Sports:              
   Judo/ Boxing/ 6 4   25 75 100  
  Taekwondo/ Wrestling (Any two)    
                 
                 
                 
PC-303 Team Games:

Basketball/

Football/ Handball/ Baseball

6 4   25 75 100  
  (Any two)              
       
                 
                 
               
  Part – C Teaching Practices      
  Teaching Practice:              
  (Teaching Lesson Plans for              
PC – 304 Racket Sport/ Team 6 4   25 75 100  
Games/Indigenous Sports)    
  (out of 10 lessons 5 at              
   college and 5  at              
  practicing school)              
                 
  Total 40 32   200 600 800  

Note: Total Number of hours required to earn 4 credits for each Theory Course are 68-80 hours per semester whereas 102-120 hours for each Practicum Course.

Semester – IV 

Course Title of the Papers Total Credit   Internal External Total  
Code   Hours     Marks Marks Marks  
    Core Course        
CC-401 Measurement and 4 4   25 75 100  
  Evaluation in Physical    
               
  Education              
CC-402 Kinesiology and 4 4   25 75 100  
  Biomechanics              
CC-403 Research and Statistics in 4 4   25 75 100  
  Physical Education              
         
                 
    4 4   25 75 100  
                 
CC-402 Sports Management              
                 
  Part–B Practical Course        
PC-401 Track and Field / 6 4   25 75 100  
  Swimming / Gymnastics    
  (Any one )              
PC-402 Team games

Cricket/ Hockey/ Volleyball/ Softball

(Any two)

6 4         25   75 100  
                 
                 
                 
       
                 
                 
                 
               
  Part – C Teaching Practices      
                 
TP-401 Sports specialization: 6 4   25 75 100  
  Coaching lessons Plans    
  (One Sports specialization,   5 lessons)              
TP-402 Games specialization: 6 4   25 75 100  
  Coaching lessons Plans    
  (One Game specialization,  5 lessons)              
  Total 40 32   200 600 800  
    160 128   800 2400 3200  
                 

 

Note: Total Number of hours required to earn 4 credits foreach Theory Course are 68-80 hours per semester whereas 102-120 hours for each Practicum Course.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT LIST OF 2016-17

(SEMESTER-I & III)

LEVELS OF COMPETITION: INTER-COLLEGIATE

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

S.No. Name of the student Stream Name of the organizer Name of the event Medals

 

1 KIRAN PARSEKAR SYBMM GOA UNIVERSITY JUDO (UPTO 70 KG) GOLD

 

2 SONALI GAONKAR FYBPEd GOA UNIVERSITY CROSS-COUNRTY

(5 KMS)

SILVER
 

 

3

 

 

 

SAURABH RAIKAR

 

 

 

FYBPEd

 

 

 

GOA UNIVERSITY

 

WEIGHT LIFTING (UPTO 56 KG) GOLD
POWER LIFTING (UPTO 59 KG) GOLD
 

4

 

AVIDH MORAJKAR

 

SYBPEd

 

GOA UNIVERSITY

WEIGHT LIFTING (UPTO 69 KG) GOLD
POWER LIFTING (UPTO 74 KG) SILVER
BEST PHYSIQUE (UPTO 70 KG) GOLD
 

5

 

LAVU GOVEKAR

 

SYBPEd

 

GOA UNIVERSITY

WEIGHT LIFTING (ABOVE 105 KG) GOLD
POWER LIFTING (UPTO 120 KG) GOLD
6. AMAN KUMAR SYBPEd GOA UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO

(UPTO 80 KG)

GOLD
7 MAGDALINA D’COSTA SYBPEd GOA UNIVERSITY TAEKWONDO

(UPTO 53 KG)

SILVER
8 SONALI GAONKAR FYBPED GOA UNIVERSITY CROSS COUNTRY SILVER
9 BALACHANDRA SYBPED GOA UNIVERSITY HAMMER THROW

(ATHLETICS)

GOLD
10 CELRICH ALMEIDA FYBPED   TRIPLE JUMP SILVER
11 VISHAL RAJ BCA   JAVELIN THROW SILVER
12 SACHIN NAIK SYBPED   LONG JUMP BRONZE
13 RENNA SHIRODKAR SYBPED   TRIPLE JUMP BRONZE
14 MACRENNA DIAS FYBPED   HEPTATHLON GOLD
15 JOLAINIE MOSES BAMM   TRIPLE JUMP SILVER
16 LAVU GOVEKAR SYBPED   SHOT PUT BRONZE

 

*SAURABH RAIKAR DECLARED AS STRONGEST MAN OF GOA UNIVERSITY

 

TEAM EVENT

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the captain Name of the event Place won

1st/2nd/3rd

Prize/Trophies
1 DON BOSCO WOMEN FUTSAL TEAM S.S.DEMPO PRITI SHINDE FUTSAL FIRST 5000.00/-`
2 DON BOSCO WOMEN FOOTBALL TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY PRITI SHINDE FOOTBALL FIRST TRPOHY
4 DON BOSCO MEN WEIGHTLIFTING TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY LAVU GOVEKAR WEIGHTLIFTING FIRST TRPOHY
5 DON BOSCO MEN POWERLIFTING TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY AVIDH MORAJKAR POWERLIFTING SECOND TRPOHY
6. DON BOSCO WOMEN VOLLEYBALL TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY MURNALI HALANKAR VOLLEYBALL FIRST TRPOHY
7. 4X100 METERS WOMEN RELAY TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY SONALI GAONKAR, SANCIA MENDES, PREETI SINDHE & MACRENNA DIAS ATHLETICS THIRD TRPOHY
8. DON BOSCO MARCH PAST TEAM GOA UNIVERSITY ASHUTOSH  (COMMANDER) ATHLETICS FIRST TRPOHY

 LEVELS OF COMPETITION: STATE

INDIVIDUAL EVENT

S.No. Name of the student Stream Name of the organizer Name of the event Medals

 

1 SAURABH RAIKAR

 

FYBPEd

 

CURTI-PONDA BEST PHYSIQUE (UPTO 55 KG) SILVER
2 AVIDH MORAJKAR SYBPEd CHOWGULE COLLEGE BEST PHYSIQUE (UPTO 70 KG)

 

SILVER
3 AVIDH MORAJKAR SYBPEd CURTI-PONDA BEST PHYSIQUE (UPTO 70 KG)

 

GOLD
4 SONALI GAONKAR FYBPEd

 

ANTI NARCOTICS CELL CROSS-COUNTRY

(5 kms.)

BRONZE

(4000/-PRIZE MONEY)

5 AMIT KUMAR SYBBA CURTI-PONDA BEST PHYSIQUE (UPTO 70 KG)

 

BRONZE

*AVIDH MORAJKAR AWARDED BEST POSER OF THE COMPETITION IN UPTO 70 KG WEIGHT CATEOGORY HELD AT CURTI-PONDA ON 20TH AUGUST 2016. 

LEVELS OF COMPETITION: NATIONAL

TEAM EVENT

S.No. Name of the Team Name of the organizer Team coach Name of the captain Name of the event Venue Place won

1st/2nd/3rd

Prize
1 DON BOSCO COLLEGE FOOTBALL TEAM DARSHAN UNITED FOOTBALL MR. AJITH GOPI RONALD DIAS DARSHAN TROPHY

SEASON 4

LELE GROUND,

TILKWADI, BELAGAVI

RUNNER UP 25,000/-

INTER-VARSITY

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the event Venue Place won

1st/2nd/3rd

1 MACRENNA DIAS

(CAPTAIN)

HEMCHANDRA ACHARYA NORTH GUJRAT UNIVERSITY WEST ZONE PATAN (GUJURAT) WINNER
2 AGEEMA RODRIGUES HEMCHANDRA ACHARYA NORTH GUJRAT UNIVERSITY WEST ZONE PATAN (GUJURAT) WINNER
3 ASTDRID PEREIRA HEMCHANDRA ACHARYA NORTH GUJRAT UNIVERSITY WEST ZONE PATAN (GUJURAT) WINNER
4 MARISA RODRIGUES HEMCHANDRA ACHARYA NORTH GUJRAT UNIVERSITY WEST ZONE PATAN (GUJURAT) WINNER
5 SANCIA MENDES HEMCHANDRA ACHARYA NORTH GUJRAT UNIVERSITY WEST ZONE PATAN (GUJURAT) WINNER

 

SENIOR NATIONAL

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the event Venue Place won

1st/2nd/3rd

1 JONATHAN D’SOUZA HANDBALL FEDRATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL HYDRABAD

(TELANGANA)

PARTICIPATION
2 FEDRICK FERNANDES HANDBALL FEDRATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL HYDRABAD

(TELANGANA)

PARTICIPATION
3 RAZOR BRANGZA HANDBALL FEDRATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL HYDRABAD

(TELANGANA)

PARTICIPATION
4 AMIT MADWALKAR HANDBALL FEDRATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL HYDRABAD

(TELANGANA)

PARTICIPATION

 

5 ROGER FERNANDES HANDBALL FEDRATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL HYDRABAD

(TELANGANA)

PARTICIPATION
6. PRAJAKTA HALANKAR SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL ANANTHAPURAMU

(ANDHRA PRADESH)

PARTICIPATION
7. KIRTI KUNDAIKAR AMATEUR KABADDI FEDERATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL PATNA

(BIHAR)

PARTICIPATION
8 ROGER FERNANDES BASKET FEDERATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL PONDECHERY

(TAMIL NAIDU)

PARTICIPATION
9. MAGDALINA D’COSTA BASKET FEDERATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL PONDECHERY

(TAMIL NAIDU)

PARTICIPATION
10. MALAKA HAMIRA PATHAN HANDBALL FEDERATION OF INDIA SENIOR NATIONAL RAIPUR

(CHATTISGARH)

PARTICIPATION

 

LIST OF STUDENTS REPRESENTED AS A COACH AND MANAGER

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the event Venue Position
1. MARISA RODRIGUES ATHLETICS FEDERATION OF INDIA 14th NATIONAL INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETIC CHAMPIONSHIP VISHAKAPATANAM

(ANDHRA PRADESH)

LADY MANAGER
2. TANVESH VEGURLEKAR DIRECTOR OF SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES BHOPAL

(MADHYA PRADESH)

COACH
3. NIKITA NAIK DIRECTOR OF SPORTS AND YOUTH AFFAIRS 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES BHOPAL

(MADHYA PRADESH)

COACH
5.   ASHUTOSH CHARI DIRECTORATE OF SPORTS & YOUTH AFFAIRS 62nd NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES NEW DELHI COACH

LIST OF STUDENTS WORKED AS A OFFICIAL

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the event Venue Position
1. ROGER FERNANDES BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  HANDBALL TOURNAMENT PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
2 AMIT MADWALKAR BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  HANDBALL TOURNAMENT PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
3 KARISHMA VELIP KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MINI SPORTS MEET BAMBOLIM OFFICIAL
4 FRANCIS FERNANDES KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MINI SPORTS MEET BAMBOLIM OFFICIAL
5. KRATHIKA VERLEKAR BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  ATHLETIC MEET PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
6 SHERLEY F. D’SOUZA BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  ATHLETIC MEET PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
7 MARIA LOBO BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  ATHLETIC MEET PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
8 STEFFI FERNANDES BADREZ TALUKA BARDEZ, BICHOLIM, MARMAGOA, TISWADI TALUKA LEVEL U/14 & U/17 BOY’S & GIRL’S  ATHLETIC MEET PEDDEM SPORTS COMPLEX, MAPUSA TECHNICAL OFFICIAL
9 SHENYO FERNANDES GOA UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP SAG, INDOOR STADIUM CAMPAL ASSISTANT OFFICIAL
10 RONALD DIAS GOA UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP SAG, INDOOR STADIUM CAMPAL ASSISTANT OFFICIAL
11 JONATHAN D’SOUZA GOA UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP SAG, INDOOR STADIUM CAMPAL ASSISTANT OFFICIAL
12 RAZOR BRAGANZA GOA UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP SAG, INDOOR STADIUM CAMPAL ASSISTANT OFFICIAL
13 NIKITA NAIK GOA UNIVERSITY INTER COLLEGIATE BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIP SAG, INDOOR STADIUM CAMPAL ASSISTANT OFFICIAL
14 SARASWATI HIREMATH MAHANANDU G. NAIK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL INTER SCHOOL TALUKLA LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION PONDA

(GOA)

JUDGE
15 ARATI KARVE MAHANANDU G. NAIK MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL INTER SCHOOL TALUKLA LEVEL YOGA COMPETITION PONDA

(GOA)

JUDGE

LIST OF STUDENTS COMPELETED THE COURSES 

S.No. Name of the student Name of the organizer Name of the course Venue
1. ANNIE R. ESTIBEIRO ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDREATION D- LICENCE COURSE DULER STADIUM, MAPUSA (GOA)
2 ASTRID PEREIRA ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDREATION FIFA’S WOMEN YOUTH COURSE LAKSHMIBAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, GWALIOR (M.P.)
3. ASTRID PEREIRA ALL INDIA FOOTBALL FEDREATION FIFA G.K. INTRODUCTORY COOURSE LAKSHMIBAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, GWALIOR (M.P.)
4 ASTRID PEREIRA GOA FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENTAL COUNCIL FIFA LIVE YOUR GOALS LAKSHMIBAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, GWALIOR (M.P.)